TourBUS - tourist bus

TourBUS - Janské Lázně - Pec pod Sněžkou and back

When taking a trip in Eastern Giant Mts. use a convenient tour bus line TourBUS between Janské Lázně and Pec pod Sněžkou. You can discover new routes leading straight back to your car via TourBUS. 

 

Bus fare 60 CZK (adult - 15+ years) / 40 CZK (child - 6 - 14,99 years) from all bus stops of TourBUS. The single ticket is valid for the day of purchase, you can stop and continue the journey. The provider reserves the right to modify the timetable in case of bad weather.

Children under six years travel for free. Transportation of bicycles, mountain scooters, prams and strollers is free for passengers with a valid ticket. Transportation of dogs is free of charge (leash and muzzle required during the time of carriage).
The provider reserves the right to modify the timetable in case of bad weather.  

 

 
SCHEDULE FOR SUMMER 2017              
Pec p. Sněžkou - Velká Úpa - Janské Lázně  1 3 5 7 9 11 13
Pec p. Sněžkou, Infocentrum Turista 8.55 9.55 10.55 13.55 14.55 15.55 16.55
Pec p. Sněžkou, autobusové nádraží 9.00 10.00 11.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.00
Velká Úpa, náměstí (CHAIRLIFT Portášky) 9.04 10.04 11.04 14.04 15.04 16.04 17.04
Velká Úpa, Vavřincův Důl 9.08 10.08 11.08 14.08 15.08 16.08 17.08
Temný Důl, odb. Malá Úpa 9.10 10.10 11.10 14.10 15.10 16.10 17.10
Temný Důl, Veselý výlet 9.12 10.12 11.12 14.12 15.12 16.12 17.12
Horní Maršov, most 9.14 10.14 11.14 14.14 15.14 16.14 17.14
Svoboda n. Úpou, hotel Prom 9.20 10.20 11.20 14.20 15.20 16.20 17.20
Janské Lázně, Lesní Dům (Hospůdka na Formánkách) 9.24 10.24 11.24 14.24 15.24 16.24 17.24
Janské Lázně, LANOVKA (CABLE CAR Černohorský Express)  9.26 10.26 11.26 14.26 15.26 16.26 17.26

 

Janské Lázně - Velká Úpa - Pec p. Sněžkou  2 4 6 8 10 12 14
Janské Lázně, LANOVKA (CABLE CAR Černohorský Express) 9.30 10.30 11.30 14.30 15.30 16.30 17.30
Janské Lázně, Lesní Dům (Hospůdka na Formánkách) 9.32 10.32 11.32 14.32 15.32 16.32 17.32
Svoboda n. Úpou, hotel Prom 9.34 10.34 11.34 14.34 15.34 16.34 17.34
Horní Maršov, most 9.39 10.39 11.39 14.39 15.39 16.39 17.39
Temný Důl, Veselý výlet 9.40 10.40 11.40 14.40 15.40 16.40 x
Temný Důl, odb. Malá Úpa 9.42 10.42 11.42 14.42 15.42 16.42 x
Velká Úpa, Vavřincův Důl 9.44 10.44 11.44 14.44 15.44 16.44 x
Velká Úpa, náměstí (CHAIRLIFT Portášky) 9.46 10.46 11.46 14.46 15.46 16.46 17.46
Pec p. Sněžkou, Javor (exit only), (10 min.walk to CHAIRLIFT Hnědý vrch) 9.50 10.50 11.50 14.50 15.50 16.50 x
Pec p. Sněžkou, Infocentrum Turista 9.52 10.52 11.52 14.52 15.52 16.52 17.52

 

OPERATION - SUMMER 2017
June  3.6. 10.6. 17.6. 24.6. x
July, August daily
September 1. - 3.9. 9. - 10.9. 16. - 17.9. 23. - 24.9. 28. - 30.9.
October 1.10. 7. - 8.10. 14. - 15.10. 21. - 22.10. 28. - 29.10. 

Book the TourBus for transport of more than 15 people outside regular timetable.
Operator: Ing. Roman Koula, Trutnov, Contact: +420 608 476 112